Is Café Inspired Stuffed Croissant, Egg Cheese Spinach & Onion Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CROISSANT: enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, butter (cream, natural flavors), sugar, skim milk, yeast, sea salt, ascorbic acid; FILLING: scrambled eggs (whole eggs, skim milk, soybean oil, corn starch, salt, xanthan gum, citric acid), cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, salt), stabilizers (guar, locust bean, xanthan gums), cheese culture, potassium sorbate, feta cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cheese culture, enzymes, potato starch), spinach, onion, water; TOPPING: enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), egg, water. Contains: egg, milk, wheat.
Check Café Inspired Stuffed Croissant, Egg Cheese Spinach & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Café Inspired Stuffed Croissant, Egg Cheese Spinach & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas (48)
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
About this product
Bread · Piece


