Is CAFE LATTE COFFEE HOUSE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, CAFE LATTE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- magnesium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COFFEE (COFFEE EXTRACT, WATER), WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, LESS THAN 1% OF: CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GUM AND GEL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check CAFE LATTE COFFEE HOUSE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, CAFE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFE LATTE COFFEE HOUSE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, CAFE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


