Is CAFE LATTE COFFEE HOUSE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, CAFE LATTE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sodium caseinate
  • calcium caseinate
  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

sodium caseinate

Dietitian note

Sodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COFFEE (COFFEE EXTRACT, WATER), WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, LESS THAN 1% OF: CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GUM AND GEL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check CAFE LATTE COFFEE HOUSE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, CAFE LATTE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? CAFE LATTE COFFEE HOUSE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, CAFE LATTE | Spoonful