Is CAFE MOCHA GELATO, CAFE MOCHA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE MARBLING (SUGAR, WATER, COCOA PASTE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, PECTIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, LACTOSE, DEXTROSE, COFFEE POWDER, MOKA PASTE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, COFFEE EXTRACT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, POWDERED COFFEE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS), MILK PROTEINS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check CAFE MOCHA GELATO, CAFE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking