Is CAFE MOCHA SUPPORTS IMMUNITY STACKED COFFEE, CAFE MOCHA Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Organic Coconut-milk (Water, Organic Coconut Creme), Organic Cold-brewed Coffee††, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Oat Milk (Water, Organic Gluten-free Whole Grain Oats), Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Chocolate Extract, Organic Quillaia Extract, Baker's Yeast Beta-glucan, Pink Salt, Organic Green Tea Extract (98% L-theanine), Organic Reishi Mushroom Extract, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Lion's Mane Mushroom Extract, Gellan Gum.
Check CAFE MOCHA SUPPORTS IMMUNITY STACKED COFFEE, CAFE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFE MOCHA SUPPORTS IMMUNITY STACKED COFFEE, CAFE MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Mocha Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
CAFE MOCHA SUPPORTS IMMUNITY STACKED COFFEE, CAFE MOCHA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


