Is CAFE MOCHA SUPPORTS IMMUNITY STACKED COFFEE, CAFE MOCHA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oat milk
organic oat milk
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut-milk (Water, Organic Coconut Creme), Organic Cold-brewed Coffee††, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Oat Milk (Water, Organic Gluten-free Whole Grain Oats), Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Chocolate Extract, Organic Quillaia Extract, Baker's Yeast Beta-glucan, Pink Salt, Organic Green Tea Extract (98% L-theanine), Organic Reishi Mushroom Extract, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Lion's Mane Mushroom Extract, Gellan Gum.
Check CAFE MOCHA SUPPORTS IMMUNITY STACKED COFFEE, CAFE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFE MOCHA SUPPORTS IMMUNITY STACKED COFFEE, CAFE MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Mocha Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
CAFE MOCHA SUPPORTS IMMUNITY STACKED COFFEE, CAFE MOCHA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


