Is CAFE MOCHA SUPPORTS IMMUNITY STACKED COFFEE, CAFE MOCHA Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate extract
organic chocolate extract
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut-milk (Water, Organic Coconut Creme), Organic Cold-brewed Coffee††, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Oat Milk (Water, Organic Gluten-free Whole Grain Oats), Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Chocolate Extract, Organic Quillaia Extract, Baker's Yeast Beta-glucan, Pink Salt, Organic Green Tea Extract (98% L-theanine), Organic Reishi Mushroom Extract, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Lion's Mane Mushroom Extract, Gellan Gum.
Check CAFE MOCHA SUPPORTS IMMUNITY STACKED COFFEE, CAFE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFE MOCHA SUPPORTS IMMUNITY STACKED COFFEE, CAFE MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Mocha Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
CAFE MOCHA SUPPORTS IMMUNITY STACKED COFFEE, CAFE MOCHA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


