Is Cafe Ole by H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Cafeccino Mocha Coffee Drink 9.5 oz Bottles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural flavor

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Coffee (Water, Coffee), Sugar, Potassium Phosphate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mono- And Diglycerides

Check Cafe Ole by H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Cafeccino Mocha Coffee Drink 9.5 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cafe Ole by H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Cafeccino Mocha Coffee Drink 9.5 oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingOn The Go