Is Cafe Ole by H‑E‑B Snickernut Cookie Medium Roast Ground Coffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARABICA COFFEE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Cafe Ole by H‑E‑B Snickernut Cookie Medium Roast Ground Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cafe Ole by H‑E‑B Snickernut Cookie Medium Roast Ground Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Bobs Red Mill Cornmeal, Organic, Stone Ground, Medium Grind
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
NESCAFÉ CLÁSICO Dark Roast Coffee, Instant Coffee, 7 oz, 1 Jar
Where to buy
Cafe Ole by H‑E‑B Snickernut Cookie Medium Roast Ground Coffee is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Granule


