Is Café Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • animal welfare

animal welfare

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

H T Unter Derucksichtigung Der Zugelassenen Fac S E Franzosischen Bestimmungen Zertifiziert Worden Ist, Organic Agriculture Is A Production Method Implementing Agronomie Practices And Friendly Livestock Balance Of Nature, The Environment And Animal Welfare, Ab Brand Guarantees That This Product Is Certified Under The Supervision Of An Authorized Govetnmentagency In Compliance With The Regulations In Force In France

Check Café against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
BitterAcidicNutty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go