Is Caffe DVita Cappuccino, Premium Instant, Caramel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and/or artificial flavors
- propylene glycol monostearate
natural and/or artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non-Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Coffee, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate (Aids Dissolving), Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Mono and Diglycerides (Emulsifiers), and Natural and/or Artificial Flavors.
Check Caffe DVita Cappuccino, Premium Instant, Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caffe DVita Cappuccino, Premium Instant, Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Premium Sauce Caramel
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Ghirardelli Premium Sea Salt Caramel
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
Lunch Mate Premium Black Forest Turkey Breast & White Turkey Coated with Caramel Color
Where to buy
Caffe DVita Cappuccino, Premium Instant, Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


