Is Caffe D'Vita Drink Mix, English Toffee Cappucino, 16 Oz, 1 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Contains Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate (Aids Dissolving), Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup Solids, Arabica Coffee, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Dutch Processed), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking)

Check Caffe D'Vita Drink Mix, English Toffee Cappucino, 16 Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caffe D'Vita Drink Mix, English Toffee Cappucino, 16 Oz, 1 Count is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking