Is Caffe D'Vita Drink Mix, English Toffee Cappucino, 16 Oz, 1 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
- diglycerides
- tricalcium phosphate
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Contains Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate (Aids Dissolving), Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup Solids, Arabica Coffee, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Dutch Processed), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking)
Check Caffe D'Vita Drink Mix, English Toffee Cappucino, 16 Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caffe D'Vita Drink Mix, English Toffee Cappucino, 16 Oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Bays Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, 12 oz
Where to buy
Caffe D'Vita Drink Mix, English Toffee Cappucino, 16 Oz, 1 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


