Is Caffe D'Vita Drink Mix, English Toffee Cappucino, 16 Oz, 1 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- processed in a facility that also makes products containing eggs
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Contains Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate (Aids Dissolving), Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup Solids, Arabica Coffee, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Dutch Processed), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking)
Check Caffe D'Vita Drink Mix, English Toffee Cappucino, 16 Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caffe D'Vita Drink Mix, English Toffee Cappucino, 16 Oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Bays Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, 12 oz
Where to buy
Caffe D'Vita Drink Mix, English Toffee Cappucino, 16 Oz, 1 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


