Is Caffe D'Vita Java Chip Latte Blended Iced Coffee, 19 oz Canister Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (Contains Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate (Aids Dissolving), Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Sodium Silicon Aluminate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor And Artificial Color), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose And Soya Lecithin), Arabica Coffee, Cocoa (Dutch Processed), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum And Xanthan Gum
Check Caffe D'Vita Java Chip Latte Blended Iced Coffee, 19 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caffe D'Vita Java Chip Latte Blended Iced Coffee, 19 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caffe D'Vita Java Chip Latte Blended Iced Coffee, 19 oz Canister is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


