Is Slate Milk Mocha Latte, High Protein Iced Coffee, 20g Protein, 11 oz Can Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, chocolate-coffee flavor with a creamy, slightly frothy texture; reviewers note balanced sweetness and consistent cold temperature from the can. Commonly consumed as a morning pick-me-up, on-the-go beverage, or post-workout refreshment. Customers report reliable packaging, portability, and occasional preference for stronger coffee intensity. Some mention mild aftertaste and sweetness variance.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, chocolate-coffee flavor with a creamy, slightly frothy texture; reviewers note balanced sweetness and consistent cold temperature from the can. Commonly consumed as a morning pick-me-up, on-the-go beverage, or post-workout refreshment. Customers report reliable packaging, portability, and occasional preference for stronger coffee intensity. Some mention mild aftertaste and sweetness variance.
Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk Blend (Ultrafiltered Milk, Water), Brewed Colombian Coffee (Coffee, Water), Allulose, Natural Flavors, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dipotassium Phosphate, Pectin, Monk Fruit (Adds An Insignificant Amount Of Sugar), Salt, Cellulose Gel, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Cellulose Gum, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Slate Milk Mocha Latte, High Protein Iced Coffee, 20g Protein, 11 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slate Milk Mocha Latte, High Protein Iced Coffee, 20g Protein, 11 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Where to buy
Slate Milk Mocha Latte, High Protein Iced Coffee, 20g Protein, 11 oz Can is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


