Is Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant Mocha Cappuccino, 16 oz Canister Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Contains Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate (Aids Dissolved), Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup Solids, Arabica Coffee, Cocoa (Dutch Processed), Nonfat Dry Milk, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking)
Check Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant Mocha Cappuccino, 16 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant Mocha Cappuccino, 16 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Hersheys Milk Chocolate Premium Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Mocha Cappuccino Coffee Beverage 450 ml Bottle
Starbucks Medium Roast Premium Instant Coffee
Starbucks® Dark Roast Premium Instant & Microground Coffee 3.17 oz. Canister
Instant Hydration Orange Premium Electrolyte Drink Mix
Where to buy
Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant Mocha Cappuccino, 16 oz Canister is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


