Is Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant Mocha Cappuccino, 16 oz Canister Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Contains Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate (Aids Dissolved), Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup Solids, Arabica Coffee, Cocoa (Dutch Processed), Nonfat Dry Milk, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking)
Check Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant Mocha Cappuccino, 16 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant Mocha Cappuccino, 16 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Hersheys Milk Chocolate Premium Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Mocha Cappuccino Coffee Beverage 450 ml Bottle
Starbucks Medium Roast Premium Instant Coffee
Starbucks® Dark Roast Premium Instant & Microground Coffee 3.17 oz. Canister
Minute Rice® Premium Instant Long Grain White Rice, 1.4 kg
Where to buy
Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant Mocha Cappuccino, 16 oz Canister is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


