Is Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant Mocha Cappuccino, 16 oz Canister Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Contains Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate (Aids Dissolved), Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup Solids, Arabica Coffee, Cocoa (Dutch Processed), Nonfat Dry Milk, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking)

Check Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant Mocha Cappuccino, 16 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant Mocha Cappuccino, 16 oz Canister is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast