Is Caffe D'Vita Spiced Enchanted Chai Tea Latte Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- nonfat dry milk
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
- tricalcium phosphate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NONDAIRY CREAMER [CONTAINS NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SUGAR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE (AIDS DISSOLVING), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], NONFAT DRY MILK, HONEY, IMPORTED NATURAL BLACK TEA, NATURAL SPICE BLEND (CINNAMON, ANISE SEED, CARDAMOM, CLOVE AND GINGER), MADAGASCAR VANILLA, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING).
Check Caffe D'Vita Spiced Enchanted Chai Tea Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caffe D'Vita Spiced Enchanted Chai Tea Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Oregon Chai Chai Tea Latte Concentrate Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Caffe D'Vita Spiced Enchanted Chai Tea Latte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


