Is CAFFE MOCHA ALMOND CHIP COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BARS, CAFFE MOCHA ALMOND CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • organic semi-sweet chocolate chips

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, DATE PASTE, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), PEA PROTEIN, SORGHUM EXTRACT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, WHITE CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, COFFEE, CHOCOLATE, GRAPESEED OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICORY FIBER, ORGANIC QUINOA, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC CAFFEINE FROM GREEN COFFEE BEANS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check CAFFE MOCHA ALMOND CHIP COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BARS, CAFFE MOCHA ALMOND CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast