Is CAFFE MOCHA ALMOND CHIP COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BARS, CAFFE MOCHA ALMOND CHIP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, DATE PASTE, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), PEA PROTEIN, SORGHUM EXTRACT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, WHITE CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, COFFEE, CHOCOLATE, GRAPESEED OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICORY FIBER, ORGANIC QUINOA, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC CAFFEINE FROM GREEN COFFEE BEANS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check CAFFE MOCHA ALMOND CHIP COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BARS, CAFFE MOCHA ALMOND CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFFE MOCHA ALMOND CHIP COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BARS, CAFFE MOCHA ALMOND CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GREEK YOGURT BARS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


