Is CAFFEINATED SUPERFOOD BAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- dairy protein crisps
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- grass fed whey concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND (GRASS FED WHEY CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), CASHEW BUTTER, NON-GMO PREBIOTIC CORN FIBER, NON-GMO SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC CLOVER HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, DAIRY PROTEIN CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHIA SEEDS, COFFEE FRUIT EXTRACT, SEA SALT, KALE, SPINACH, STEVIA.
Check CAFFEINATED SUPERFOOD BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFFEINATED SUPERFOOD BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


