Is CAFFEINE FREE WELLNESS TEA Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPPERMINT, CHAMOMILE, FENNEL, LICORICE AND NATURAL MINT EXTRACT (SOY LECITHIN).
Check CAFFEINE FREE WELLNESS TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFFEINE FREE WELLNESS TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Tea · Pouch


