Is CAFFEINE FREE ZERO SUGAR LEMON LIME FLAVORED SODA, LEMON LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Aspartame, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check CAFFEINE FREE ZERO SUGAR LEMON LIME FLAVORED SODA, LEMON LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFFEINE FREE ZERO SUGAR LEMON LIME FLAVORED SODA, LEMON LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Where to buy
CAFFEINE FREE ZERO SUGAR LEMON LIME FLAVORED SODA, LEMON LIME is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


