Is Cain?s Coffee Creme Fat Free Creamer, 16 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- soy & milk derived
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- mono- & diglycerides
soy & milk derived
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean &/Or Palm Oil, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- & Diglycerides, Artificial Color, Silicon Dioxide, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Adds An Insignificant Amount Of Fat, Not A Source Of Lactose, This Product Is Non-dairy That Contains Soy & Milk Derived
Check Cain?s Coffee Creme Fat Free Creamer, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cain?s Coffee Creme Fat Free Creamer, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cain?s Coffee Creme Fat Free Creamer, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


