Is Cain?s Coffee Creme Fat Free Creamer, 16 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean &/Or Palm Oil, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- & Diglycerides, Artificial Color, Silicon Dioxide, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Adds An Insignificant Amount Of Fat, Not A Source Of Lactose, This Product Is Non-dairy That Contains Soy & Milk Derived
Check Cain?s Coffee Creme Fat Free Creamer, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cain?s Coffee Creme Fat Free Creamer, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cain?s Coffee Creme Fat Free Creamer, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


