Is CAINS, RASPBERRY LIGHT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CIDER VINEGAR, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CUCUMBER JUICE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOYBEAN OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ONION*, RED BELL PEPPER*, GARLIC*, RED 40, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES).
Check CAINS, RASPBERRY LIGHT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAINS, RASPBERRY LIGHT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


