Is Cains Reduced Fat Mayonnaise Olive Oil Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch (Ingredients Not Present in Regular Mayonnaise), Salt, Lemon Juice, Spice, Tapioca Maltodextrin (Ingredients Not Present in Regular Mayonnaise.), Cellulose Gel (Ingredients Not Present in Regular Mayonnaise), Lactic Acid, Egg White Solids, Xanthan Gum (Ingredients Not Present in Regular Mayonnaise), Inactive Dry Yeast, Cellulose Gum (Ingredients Not Present in Regular Mayonnaise), Sodium Benzoate (Ingredients Not Present in Regular Mayonnaise), and Potassium Sorbate [Preservatives] (Ingredients Not Present in Regular Mayonnaise), Natural Flavor, Artificial Color [Titanium Dioxide] (Ingredients Not Present in Regular Mayonnaise), Oleoresin Paprika [Color].
Check Cains Reduced Fat Mayonnaise Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cains Reduced Fat Mayonnaise Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


