Is CAJUN A SWEET, SPICY BLEND OF PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, TOASTED CORN, HONEY SESAME STICKS & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CAJUN Vegetarian?

Description
A sweet and spicy snack blend offering contrasting crunchy, crisp textures, commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, as a party mix, or tossed into salads and trail packs. Reviewers often note bold seasoning balance, persistent crunch, occasional unevenly seasoned pieces, and that it pairs well with beer and cheese plates.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A sweet and spicy snack blend offering contrasting crunchy, crisp textures, commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, as a party mix, or tossed into salads and trail packs. Reviewers often note bold seasoning balance, persistent crunch, occasional unevenly seasoned pieces, and that it pairs well with beer and cheese plates.
Ingredients
CAJUN PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, TORULA YEAST, SPICES, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CAJUN SESAME STICKS (FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: TORULA YEAST, SICES, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, TURMERIC [COLOR] AND BEET POWDER [COLOR]), TOASTED CORN KERNELS (CORN, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, TURMERIC [COLOR], BEET POWDER [COLOR], XANTHAN GUM), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SEA SALT).
Check CAJUN A SWEET, SPICY BLEND OF PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, TOASTED CORN, HONEY SESAME STICKS & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CAJUN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAJUN A SWEET, SPICY BLEND OF PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, TOASTED CORN, HONEY SESAME STICKS & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CAJUN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
Johnson's Smokehouse Sweet & Spicy Teriyaki Smoked Mozzarella Cheese, Teriyaki Sausage Stick, Lil' Roni Sausage Stick, Sweet Sesame Pork Jerky, Sweet & Spicy Beef Jerky Trail Mix, Sweet & Spicy Teriyaki
Where to buy
CAJUN A SWEET, SPICY BLEND OF PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, TOASTED CORN, HONEY SESAME STICKS & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CAJUN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


