Is SPICY NUTS & CAJUN STICKS TRAIL MIX SPICY SEASONED PEANUTS, CORNNUTS CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, CAJUN CORN STICKS, SPICY NUTS & CAJUN STICKS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavor
- lactic acid
- dextrose
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate, sometimes appearing on labels as sodium 5'- inosinate, is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks, is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Corn, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Peanut, Corn And Canola Oil), Yellow Corn Masa Flour, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Dried Chili Peppers, Maltodextrin, Spices, Dried Onion, Corn Flour, Vegetable Color (Turmeric Extract, Beet Powder, Oleoresin Paprika, Paprika Extract), Dried Garlic, Potato Flour, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Dried Tomato, Torula Yeast, Dried Green Bell Peppers, Potato Maltodextrin, Dried Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Sodium Diacetate (For Tartness), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Spice Extractives, Modified Cornstarch, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Citric Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate (Flavor Enhancer), Dried Mustard, Vinegar Powder, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake)
Check SPICY NUTS & CAJUN STICKS TRAIL MIX SPICY SEASONED PEANUTS, CORNNUTS CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, CAJUN CORN STICKS, SPICY NUTS & CAJUN STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY NUTS & CAJUN STICKS TRAIL MIX SPICY SEASONED PEANUTS, CORNNUTS CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, CAJUN CORN STICKS, SPICY NUTS & CAJUN STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Corn Nuts Corn Kernels Crunchy Original - 4 Oz
CORN NUTS Crunchy Corn Kernels Ranch Bag - 4 Oz
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
CORN NUTS Original Crunchy Corn Kernels Flavored Nuts Snack, Ready-to-Eat, Shelf-Stable, 7 oz Resealable Plastic Bag
Corn Nuts BBQ Crunchy Corn Kernels
Where to buy
SPICY NUTS & CAJUN STICKS TRAIL MIX SPICY SEASONED PEANUTS, CORNNUTS CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, CAJUN CORN STICKS, SPICY NUTS & CAJUN STICKS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


