Is CAJUN FIRE CRAWFISH, SHRIMP & CRAB BOIL, CAJUN FIRE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural lemon oil flavor
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL LEMON OIL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA.
Check CAJUN FIRE CRAWFISH, SHRIMP & CRAB BOIL, CAJUN FIRE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAJUN FIRE CRAWFISH, SHRIMP & CRAB BOIL, CAJUN FIRE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Zatarain's Crawfish Shrimp & Crab Boil in Bag
McCormick Golden Dipt Shrimp & Crab Boil Spice - 2-1.5 Oz
SEAFOOD BOIL CORN ON THE COB, RAW SHRIMP, ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE, MUSSELS, RED SKINNED POTATOES, AND BUTTER SEASONING PACKET
DELICIOUS SHRIMP & CRAB STUFFED IN ARTISAN RAVIOLI PASTA, SHRIMP & CRAB
SeaPak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Crab Cakes Maryland Style - 8 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


