Is Cajun Savory Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
hot , spicy peanuts, peanuts, canola oil, hot , spicy seasoning, salt, ground chili peppers, ground cayenne peppers, spice extractives, torula yeast, natural flavors, less than 2% of silicon dioxide, butter toffee peanuts, sugar, butter, cream, canola oil, salt, dual sesame sticks, enriched wheat flour, unbleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, sesame seeds, honey coating, sugar, wheat starch, honey, bulgur wheat, tack blend, maltodextrin, xanthan gum, salt, beet powder, color, turmeric, color, almonds
Check Cajun Savory Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajun Savory Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


