Is Cajun Seasoning Soy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Maltodextrin, Chilli Powder (13%)(Chilli Pepper, Cumin, Salt, Oregano, Garlic), Dried Red Bell Peppers, Back and White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Powder, Allspice (4%), Ground Coriander Seed, Ground Ginger, Cumin, Ground Fennel Seed, Cardamom, Sunflower Oil, Thyme, Yeast extract, flavouring, anti-caking agent (silicon dioxide), mustard flour
Check Cajun Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajun Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


