Is cajun seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- 635
- natural flavours
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
spices, salt, vegetable powders(onion,garlic), natural flavours, herbs, rice cereal, dextrose, maize starch, anti-caking agent(551), canola oil, yeast extract, flavour enhancer (635), food acid (330).
Check cajun seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cajun seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


