Is Cake Angels Chocoholics 4 Comp Sprinkles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids 20% minimum
- milk solids 24% minimum
- milk chocolate
- dried skimmed milk
- milk chocolate drops
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate vermicelli
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Vermicelli [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Soya Lecithin], Milk Chocolate Drops [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract], White Chocolate Drops [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya, Lecithin), Vanilla Extract], Dark Chocolate Flakes [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Power, Glazing Agents (Shellac, Gum Arabic), Rapeseed Lecithin], Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 30% minimum, Milk solids 20% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 32% minimum, White Chocolate contains: Milk solids 24% minimum
Check Cake Angels Chocoholics 4 Comp Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Angels Chocoholics 4 Comp Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Cake Angels Chocoholics 4 Comp Sprinkles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule, Flake, Dried


