Is Cake Angels Chocoholics 4 Comp Sprinkles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk solids 24% minimum
- milk solids 20% minimum
- shellac
- dried whole milk
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
- lecithin
- white chocolate drops
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Vermicelli [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Soya Lecithin], Milk Chocolate Drops [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract], White Chocolate Drops [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya, Lecithin), Vanilla Extract], Dark Chocolate Flakes [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Power, Glazing Agents (Shellac, Gum Arabic), Rapeseed Lecithin], Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 30% minimum, Milk solids 20% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 32% minimum, White Chocolate contains: Milk solids 24% minimum
Check Cake Angels Chocoholics 4 Comp Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Angels Chocoholics 4 Comp Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Cake Angels Chocoholics 4 Comp Sprinkles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule, Flake, Dried


