Is Cake Angels Chocoholics 4 Comp Sprinkles Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Vermicelli [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Soya Lecithin], Milk Chocolate Drops [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract], White Chocolate Drops [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya, Lecithin), Vanilla Extract], Dark Chocolate Flakes [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Power, Glazing Agents (Shellac, Gum Arabic), Rapeseed Lecithin], Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 30% minimum, Milk solids 20% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 32% minimum, White Chocolate contains: Milk solids 24% minimum
Check Cake Angels Chocoholics 4 Comp Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Angels Chocoholics 4 Comp Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Cake Angels Chocoholics 4 Comp Sprinkles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule, Flake, Dried


