Is Cake Angels Chocoholics 4 Comp Sprinkles Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya lecithin
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Vermicelli [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Soya Lecithin], Milk Chocolate Drops [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract], White Chocolate Drops [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya, Lecithin), Vanilla Extract], Dark Chocolate Flakes [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Power, Glazing Agents (Shellac, Gum Arabic), Rapeseed Lecithin], Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 30% minimum, Milk solids 20% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 32% minimum, White Chocolate contains: Milk solids 24% minimum
Check Cake Angels Chocoholics 4 Comp Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Angels Chocoholics 4 Comp Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Cake Angels Chocoholics 4 Comp Sprinkles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule, Flake, Dried


