Is CAKE BITES, CHOCOLATE, CARROT, PUMPKIN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- whole milk powder
- milkfat
- nonfat milk derived solids
- whey powder
- reduced mineral whey
- milk
- cream
- +4 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NON-HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, MARGARINE (NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE [FOR COLOR]), PUMPKIN, EGGS, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, CREAM, SALT, CAROB GUM), REDUCED MINERAL WHEY, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MILK, NONFAT MILK DERIVED SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WITH SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATES (EMULSIFIERS), CARROTS, CORNSTARCH, WHEY, SPICES, GLYCERINE, CARAMEL COLOR, WITH XANTHAN, GUAR, CELLULOSE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE AND ACACIA GUMS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SULFITES ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, NON-HYDROGENATED CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, SOY FLOUR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR INCLUDING RED #40, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE AND RED #40 LAKE, CORN OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROLS, SODIUM GLYCOLATE. CT3995
Check CAKE BITES, CHOCOLATE, CARROT, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAKE BITES, CHOCOLATE, CARROT, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


