Is Cake Décor Zog Cupcake Kit 180g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vanilla Cupcake Mix: Self Raising Flour (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulphate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine), Raising Agents (Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates)), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Rapeseed Oil, Xanthan Gum, Flavouring, Orange Icing Mix: Sugar, Paprika Extract, Yellow Sugar Strands and Stars: Sugar, Plant Oils (Coconut, Shea), Rice Flour, Water, Thickener (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Acacia Gum), Flavouring, Colours (Lutein, Curcumin), Glazing Agent (Beeswax), Zog Edible Wafers: Potato Starch, Water, Vegetable Oils (Olive, Sunflower), Fondant Icing Sugar (Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Humectant (Glycerine, Sorbitol), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Lecithin), Spirulina Extract, Colours (Riboflavin, Beetroot Red, Anthocyanin Lake)
Check Cake Décor Zog Cupcake Kit 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Décor Zog Cupcake Kit 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Double Chocolate Cake CupCake Mix
Pillsbury Funfetti Premium Cake and Cupcake Mix with Candy Bits
Pillsbury Funfetti Cake And Cupcake Mix Strawberry With Candy Bits - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Piece


