Is Cake Decor Coloured Writing Icing 76G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Red Writing Icing: Sugar, Plant Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Glucose Syrup, Water Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Emulsifiers (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Colours (Anthocyanin Extract, Carotene), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavouring, Black Writing Icing: Sugar, Water, Plant Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Colours (Vegetable Carbon), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate) Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Green Writing Icing: Sugar, Plant Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Water, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Mono and diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Concentrates (Spirulina, Apple) Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Curcumin), Natural Flavouring, Blue Writing Icing: Sugar, Plant Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Water, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Concentrates (Spirulina, Apple), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring
Check Cake Decor Coloured Writing Icing 76G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Decor Coloured Writing Icing 76G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY & VANILLA ICE CREAM CRUNCHIE CAKE COVERED IN CREAMY WHIPPED ICING & LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA
Marketside Iced Cinnamon Flavored Cinnamon and Vanilla Swrilled Cake With Cream Cheese Icing Sliced Loaf Cake, Iced Cinnamon
Marketside Iced Marble Flavored Chocolate and Vanilla Swirled Sliced Loaf Cake With Sweet Vanilla Icing, Iced Marble
Where to buy
Cake Decor Coloured Writing Icing 76G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


