Is Cake Decor Coloured Writing Icing 76G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Writing Icing: Sugar, Plant Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Glucose Syrup, Water Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Emulsifiers (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Colours (Anthocyanin Extract, Carotene), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavouring, Black Writing Icing: Sugar, Water, Plant Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Colours (Vegetable Carbon), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate) Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Green Writing Icing: Sugar, Plant Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Water, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Mono and diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Concentrates (Spirulina, Apple) Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Curcumin), Natural Flavouring, Blue Writing Icing: Sugar, Plant Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Water, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Concentrates (Spirulina, Apple), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring
Check Cake Decor Coloured Writing Icing 76G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Decor Coloured Writing Icing 76G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY & VANILLA ICE CREAM CRUNCHIE CAKE COVERED IN CREAMY WHIPPED ICING & LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA
Marketside Iced Cinnamon Flavored Cinnamon and Vanilla Swrilled Cake With Cream Cheese Icing Sliced Loaf Cake, Iced Cinnamon
Marketside Iced Marble Flavored Chocolate and Vanilla Swirled Sliced Loaf Cake With Sweet Vanilla Icing, Iced Marble
Where to buy
Cake Decor Coloured Writing Icing 76G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


