Is Cake Decor Mirror Glaze Chocolate 270G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- beef gelatine
- condensed milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Sugar, Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water, Glucose, Beef Gelatine, Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring (Vanilla), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 48% Min
Check Cake Decor Mirror Glaze Chocolate 270G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Decor Mirror Glaze Chocolate 270G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
Where to buy
Cake Decor Mirror Glaze Chocolate 270G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


