Is Cake Décor Zog Cupcake Kit 180g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- humectant
- calcium sulphate
- calcium phosphates
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Cupcake Mix: Self Raising Flour (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulphate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine), Raising Agents (Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates)), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Rapeseed Oil, Xanthan Gum, Flavouring, Orange Icing Mix: Sugar, Paprika Extract, Yellow Sugar Strands and Stars: Sugar, Plant Oils (Coconut, Shea), Rice Flour, Water, Thickener (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Acacia Gum), Flavouring, Colours (Lutein, Curcumin), Glazing Agent (Beeswax), Zog Edible Wafers: Potato Starch, Water, Vegetable Oils (Olive, Sunflower), Fondant Icing Sugar (Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Humectant (Glycerine, Sorbitol), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Lecithin), Spirulina Extract, Colours (Riboflavin, Beetroot Red, Anthocyanin Lake)
Check Cake Décor Zog Cupcake Kit 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Décor Zog Cupcake Kit 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Double Chocolate Cake CupCake Mix
Pillsbury Funfetti Premium Cake and Cupcake Mix with Candy Bits
Pillsbury Funfetti Cake And Cupcake Mix Strawberry With Candy Bits - 15.25 Oz


