Is Cake King Cinnamon Crumb Cake Bites, Cinnamon Crumb Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (SUNFLOWER, PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN), EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, CRUMB SPECULOOS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, RAPESEED OIL, CANDY SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING), GLUCOSE AND FRUCTOSE SYRUP, STABILIZERS (SORBITOL SYRUP, GLYCEROL), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, EMULSIFIERS (SODIUM, POTASSIUM AND CALCIUM SALTS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, LACTYLIC ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM AND NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check Cake King Cinnamon Crumb Cake Bites, Cinnamon Crumb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake King Cinnamon Crumb Cake Bites, Cinnamon Crumb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
About this product
Snack · Piece


