Is Cake King Cinnamon Crumb Cake Bites, Cinnamon Crumb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- nonfat dry milk
- xanthan gum and natural flavoring
- dextrose
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
- lactylic esters of fatty acids
- +4 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (SUNFLOWER, PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN), EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, CRUMB SPECULOOS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, RAPESEED OIL, CANDY SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING), GLUCOSE AND FRUCTOSE SYRUP, STABILIZERS (SORBITOL SYRUP, GLYCEROL), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, EMULSIFIERS (SODIUM, POTASSIUM AND CALCIUM SALTS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, LACTYLIC ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM AND NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check Cake King Cinnamon Crumb Cake Bites, Cinnamon Crumb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake King Cinnamon Crumb Cake Bites, Cinnamon Crumb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
About this product
Snack · Piece


