Is Cake Lemon Cream Slice Cakerie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- whole milk powdertdmk
- lactose
- heavy cream
- milk
- cream
- whipping cream
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Lemon Filling (sugar,Water,Liquid Whole Eggs,Palm,Soybean Oil Shortening,Concentrated Lemon Juice,Modified Corn Starch,Lemon Puree,Natural Flavor,Colored With Turmeric),Whipping Cream (cream,Milk,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gel,Cellulose Gum),Sugar,Heavy Cream,Contains 2% Or Less: Alginate Blend (tetrasodium Diphosphate,Sodium Alginate),Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Corn Starch,Monocalcium Phosphate,Calcium Sulfate),Canola Oil,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum,Cellulose Gel,Cocoa Butter,Confectioners Sugar (sugar,Corn Starch),Eggs,Emulsifier:soy Lecithin,Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Iron,Thiamine,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Food Starch-modified,Lactose,Mono And Diglycerides,Natural Vanilla,Natural And Artificial Flavors,Nonfat Drymilk,Polysorbate 80,Salt,Skimmilk,Water,Whey Powder,Whole Milk Powder##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Peanuts,Sesame And Treenuts.
Check Cake Lemon Cream Slice Cakerie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Lemon Cream Slice Cakerie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cake Lemon Cream Slice Cakerie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


