Is Cake Lemon Cream Slice Cakerie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- heavy cream
- whipping cream
- eggs
- whole milk powdertdmk
- egg
- liquid whole eggs
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Lemon Filling (sugar,Water,Liquid Whole Eggs,Palm,Soybean Oil Shortening,Concentrated Lemon Juice,Modified Corn Starch,Lemon Puree,Natural Flavor,Colored With Turmeric),Whipping Cream (cream,Milk,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gel,Cellulose Gum),Sugar,Heavy Cream,Contains 2% Or Less: Alginate Blend (tetrasodium Diphosphate,Sodium Alginate),Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Corn Starch,Monocalcium Phosphate,Calcium Sulfate),Canola Oil,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum,Cellulose Gel,Cocoa Butter,Confectioners Sugar (sugar,Corn Starch),Eggs,Emulsifier:soy Lecithin,Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Iron,Thiamine,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Food Starch-modified,Lactose,Mono And Diglycerides,Natural Vanilla,Natural And Artificial Flavors,Nonfat Drymilk,Polysorbate 80,Salt,Skimmilk,Water,Whey Powder,Whole Milk Powder##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Peanuts,Sesame And Treenuts.
Check Cake Lemon Cream Slice Cakerie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Lemon Cream Slice Cakerie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cake Lemon Cream Slice Cakerie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


