Is Cake Mate, Decorating with Ease, Decors Sprinkles, Red, 113g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Red 40
Check Cake Mate, Decorating with Ease, Decors Sprinkles, Red, 113g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Mate, Decorating with Ease, Decors Sprinkles, Red, 113g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Rainbow Nonpareil - 2 Oz
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
RED VELVET CUPCAKE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RED CAKE CRUNCH, FROSTED CAKE PIECES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, RED VELVET CUPCAKE
Where to buy
Cake Mate, Decorating with Ease, Decors Sprinkles, Red, 113g is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


